Staff List

 

TIH_80492.jpg TIH_80722.jpg
Rita Hayek Maalouf
School Director
Heath Renfroe
Deputy Director
     
lauren-eisen1 TIH_83732.jpg TIH_85162.jpg

Lauren Eisen
Head of Kindergarten/AQC

Julia Suroz
Head of Lower School /AQC

Lead Designated Child Protection Officer

Ioana Simonia
Head of Middle School/AQC

90c0af47-ef1c-4de0-9a90-d80dfa97cb7f1.jpg natalie-bekai1
Magdalena Mihai
Head of High School/AQC
Natali Bekai
Admissions Officer

Kindergarten Teachers:

Jessica Lyn Duvall
Kara Bell
Olimpia Radu
Ozana Birau
Rachel Dunn

Elissa Farhat

English Teachers:

Heath Renfroe (Head of Department)
Katie Shanahan (Coordinator)
Aidan McAllister
Alexandra Calimachi
Ioana Ionescu
John Godbold
John Newsham
Julia Suroz
Kathryn McNeil
Kelley O'Sullivan
Mahsa Khadem
Tiffany Garris

Maths Teachers:

Amira Khasawneh (Head of Department—Lower School)
Georgiana Popovici (Head of Department—Middle and High Schools)
Ancuta Suler
Cristina Hongu
Daniela Bandoi
Ioana Simonia
Marius Bezdadea

Science Teachers:

Brindusa Scheaua (Head of Department)
Ana Nistor (Coordinator)
Mariana Darie (Coordinator)
Irina Ene
Irina Postelnicu
Magdalena Mihai
Mihaela Kassir (Lab Assistant)

Modern Languages Teachers:

Anamaria Dolca
Anastasia Stroia
Fei Wu
Fu Guanmei
Irem Akdeniz
Irina Maria Manea
Isabelle Tita
Isabelle Grappin
Laila Kaddoura
Laure Clevy Gauthier
Manar Mazahra (Head of Department, Arabic)
Minodora Constantin
Nicoleta Tiloi

Humanities Teachers:

Jonathon Wragg (Head of Department)
Andreea Ilie
Mihaela Giurgia

Computer Science Teachers:

Matthew Wemyss (Head of Department)
Amir Rafi Mirza

Social Science Teachers:

Alexandra Dache (Head of Department)
Antonia Fluturica
Iulian Cristea
Mihaela Giurgea
Stefan Manta

Arts Teachers:

Catalina Neagu
Lacramioara Matei

Physical Education Teachers:

Dan Mocanu (Head Coach)
Anca Belu
Tiberiu Constantin

Teacher Assistants:

Andreea Diana Maftei
Doris Nastase
Florina Ariton
Georgiana Matei
Liliana Faur
Luana Basulescu
Maria Magdalena Awad
Maria-Teodora Cipu
Medeea Pana
Oana Nedelcu

Supervisors:

Stefan Manta (Head Supervisor)
Bogdan Parlici
Diana Chiriac
Roxana Petre

Administration Staff:

School Counsellor

Alina Barbar Marketing Executive
Alina Stefan Financial Manager
Amira Al Jizawi Student Union Coordinator
Anca Iuliana Palade Exams Officer
Andreea Ilie PSHCEE Coordinator
Antonia Fluturica PSHCEE Coordinator
Claudia Bugeac School Nurse—Middle and High Schools
Cristina Bulacu HR Officer
Elena Voicu School Nurse—Lower School
Dana Dusca Receptionist
Elena Tenea Director's Assistant
George Zaharia School Transportation Coordinator
Iulian Cristea Cambridge Exams Officer
Julia Suroz Lead Designated Child Safeguarding Officer
Liliana Niculescu Administrative Officer
Mirella Niculescu-Sandru IT Assistant
Mohamad Dakroub Office Manager
Naim Barbar IT Manager
Oana Sporis School Nurse—Kindergarten
Virginia Zaharia AQC Assistant—Kindergarten